Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. Labygema, S.L., with registered office at Parque Industrial Sevilla, Calle Parsi 6, Nave 11, 41016 (Sevilla) of C.I.F. B91189803 as holder of the Website with URL www.labygema.com (hereinafter “Website”) guarantees the compliance of the obligations derived from the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data, in particular the Organic Law 15/1999, December 13th, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, December 21st, which approves the Regulations of development of the Organic Law 15/1999, December 13th, on the protection of personal data.
  2. This document (hereinafter the “Privacy Policy”) is intended to inform the users (hereinafter, the “Users”) of the Website about Labygema’s guidelines on data protection with respect to the access to the Website, its rights and obligations in the development of this activity. The Privacy Policy will also be applicable in case that the Users decide to fill in any Labygema form where personal data is collected, without prejudice to the existing rules, when applicable, in the documents specifically applicable to these forms.
  3. Labygema reserves the right to modify the Privacy Policy at any time, in order to improve the services or the access to the data that Labygema offers on its Website or to adapt itself to the changes in the applicable regulations that, in its case, may be applicable.
  4. Labygema is fully aware of the use and treatment that must be given to the personal data that may be required or obtainable from the users on its website in order to manage the services offered. Also, Labygema commit to comply with its obligation of privacy with personal data and its duty to treat them with confidentiality, and assumes, for this purpose, the technical, organizational and security measures needed to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the Organic Law 15/1999, December 13th, on Protection of Personal Data, and other applicable legislation.
  5. Labygema will take the technical and organizational measures needed to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the personal data and to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology and according to the current data protection regulations. However, Labygema cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the data breach through fraudulent access to them by third parties.
  6. Labygema may use cookies to personalize and facilitate the navigation of the Users through its Website. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous User and his computer and do not provide references that allow to deduce personal data of the user. The User will be able to configure his browser to notify and reject the installation of cookies sent by Labygema, without damaging the possibility of the User to access to the contents. The user can configure its browser to accept or reject the cookies; however, Labygema advises and thanks you to activate the acceptance of cookies in order to obtain more accurate data that allows Labygema to improve the content and to adapt it to the preferences of the user. Labygema is not responsible for the deactivation of cookies preventing the correct operation of the page.
  7. The users will respond, in any case, to the veracity of the provided data and they are responsible of communicating to Labygema any modification, being Labygema exempt from any type of responsibility.
  8. The user will be responsible, in any case, for the accuracy of the data provided, reserving Labygema the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Law.
    Any registered user may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, if necessary, cancel their personal by written request addressed to Labygema, S.L., calle Parsi 6, Nave 11, 41016 Sevilla, Spain.
  9. In relation to personal data of minors under 14 years old, Labygema will never use this data for inappropriate purposes for the child’s age. Labygema will make it easier for parents or guardians to exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition of their children’s data, and will encourage minors to consult them before providing data.

 

Info

Parque Sevilla Industrial
Calle Parsi 6, 11
41016 Sevilla
T: (+34) 954 260 761
F: (+34) 954 260 762
labygema@labygema.com